LG OLED65G66LS (2026) OLED evo HDR 4K Ultra HD Smart AI TV, 65 inch with Dolby Atmos, Stand Version, Satin Silver

Collecting data

We have 4 of the 30 days of our own price records we need before giving a verdict. At the earliest, from 21 Nov 2026 if our daily checks run without gaps.

Latest price£2,699.00Checked 26 Oct 2026
Retailer “was”£2,999.00Retailer’s claim, seen 26 Oct 2026
Lowest we've seen£2,699.00since 13 Oct 2026
Highest we've seen£2,699.004 days with a recorded price
£2,999.00£2,699.00 Retailer “was” £2,999.0013 Oct 2026: £2,699.0014 Oct 2026: £2,699.0025 Oct 2026: £2,699.0026 Oct 2026: £2,699.00 13 Oct 202626 Oct 2026
Our own daily records (4 so far). Gaps are days we did not get a price; we never fill them in.

Compare prices at 6 UK shops we track

Cheapest now: Hughes and Electrical Discount UK and PRC Direct and Sonic Direct and Euronics at £2,599.00 (our check on 26 Oct 2026)

Latest recorded price at each shop
ShopLatest priceCheckedLowest we've seenLinks
Hughes£2,599.00 £2,999.00 was-claim seen 26 Oct 2026 Cheapest26 Oct 2026£2,599.00History · Shop ↗ at Hughes
Electrical Discount UK£2,599.00 Cheapest26 Oct 2026£2,599.00History · Shop ↗ at Electrical Discount UK
PRC Direct£2,599.00 Cheapest26 Oct 2026£2,599.00History · Shop ↗ at PRC Direct
Sonic Direct£2,599.00 Cheapest26 Oct 2026£2,599.00History · Shop ↗ at Sonic Direct
Euronics£2,599.00 Cheapest26 Oct 2026£2,599.00History · Shop ↗ at Euronics
John Lewis (this page)£2,699.00 £2,999.00 was-claim seen 26 Oct 202626 Oct 2026£2,699.00Shop ↗ at John Lewis

We match shops mostly by the manufacturer's model code; some Overclockers UK and Lakeland matches don't have that check yet. Prices are what each shop's page showed at our once-a-day check, excluding delivery. Stock and prices change: always confirm on the shop's site.

Follow price changes for this product (RSS/Atom feed) · How feeds work

Why this verdict

Prices come from John Lewis's public product page. This product: 4 prices recorded between 13 Oct 2026 and 26 Oct 2026; last checked 26 Oct 2026. Spotted a mistake? Tell us.

#ad “Check on Amazon” links are affiliate links: as an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Retailer links are plain links. Money never changes a verdict. Disclosure